Yallakora.Com - Info

yallakora.com
yallakora receives about 299,618 unique visitors and 1,261,392 (4.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,396.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,117,998.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yallakora.com is ranked number 728 in the world and 0.0651% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cairo, 11, Egypt and links to network IP address 196.205.93.110.

About - Yallakora.Com

WRITE article about yallakora.com

How popular is yallakora.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
299,618
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,988,540
Daily Pageviews:
1,261,392 (4.21 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
728 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0651% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 88.80%89.23%8
Saudi Arabia 3.33%2.94%312
United States 1.72%1.69%9765
Kuwait 0.85%0.79%218
United Arab Emirates 0.79%0.69%428
Italy 0.48%0.67%3904
United Kingdom 0.41%0.38%6832
Qatar 0.40%0.37%472
Algeria 0.38%0.26%1320
France 0.35%0.37%7328
Canada 0.28%0.32%6190
Germany 0.27%0.30%10988
Palestinian Territory 0.21%0.20%69
Jordan 0.20%0.16%369
Netherlands 0.17%0.17%6803
Morocco 0.13%0.07%2942
Austria 0.10%0.12%4393
Sudan 0.08%0.05%414
Oman 0.08%0.06%1302
Australia 0.08%0.08%15953
Bahrain 0.07%0.06%894
Turkey 0.06%0.05%27386
Iraq 0.06%0.03%2208
Sweden 0.06%0.06%10597
Greece 0.06%0.08%11763
Switzerland 0.05%0.05%8297
Russia 0.05%0.06%77957

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.yallakora.com
51.07%53.34%6.18
yallakora.com
50.88%46.66%5.43

How fast does yallakora.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4590 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
9,278
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yallakora.com
Domain:
  yallakora.com
Rank:
  31,516
Organic Keywords:
  57
Organic Traffic:
  41,808
Organic Cost:
  $1,188.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is yallakora.com?

Facebook likes:
  6,764
Facebook shares:
  17,852
Facebook comments:
  2,407
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  14
Facebook total:
  27,023
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  38,542
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yallakora.com can earn?

Website Value:
$5,117,998.29
Daily Revenue:
$2,396.95
Monthly Revenue:
$71,908.50
Yearly Revenue:
$874,886.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yallakora.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
196.205.93.110
ASN:
AS24863 
ISP:
LINKdotNET 
Server Location:
Cairo
11
Egypt
 

Other sites hosted on 196.205.93.110

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.yallakora.com/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://www.yallakora.com/js/jquery.cookie-min.js
http://m.yallakora.com/js/jquery.mmenu.min.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_78.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2503462089654272&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=ss&json_a=1&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu_parts=49151***5%2Cyallakora_wap%2Chomepage&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2F2%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2&prev_iu_szs=320x50%2C300x250%2C1x1%2C5x5&prev_scp=%7C%7C%7Cstrnativekey%3Dca4db80c&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1450324550&dt=1450295750231&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adks=4052781092%2C2133099002%2C4200585774%2C2641589942&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.yallakora.com%2F&dssz=12&icsg=824&std=0&vrg=78&vrp=78&ga_vid=1999783086.1450295750&ga_sid=1450295750&ga_hid=1567344459
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.yallakora.com/css/style.css
http://m.yallakora.com/css/jquery.mmenu.css

Avoid app install interstitials that hide content

Your page appears to have an app install interstitial that hides a significant amount of content and must be dismissed before the page can be used, which results in a poor user experience. Consider using alternatives to interstitials in order to improve the user experience.

Remove the following app install interstitials that hide content:

<div id="dvAppDownload" class="MaskOver">تابع أخبار الك…ظة على موبايلك</div>

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://yallakora.com/
http://www.yallakora.com/
http://m.yallakora.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0013/5020.js?402859 (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://m.yallakora.com//images/downloadApp.jpg (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/css/jquery.mmenu.css (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/css/style.css (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/images/Hbg.jpg (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/images/SlimHeader.jpg (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/images/bullet.png (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/images/imageclaster.png (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/images/logo.png (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/images/newsBG.png (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (2 hours)
http://m.yallakora.com/js/jquery.mmenu.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/-SHj_wF3FTU/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.6KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1450295750209 could save 9.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0013/5020.js?402859 could save 6.1KiB (61% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.yallakora.com/images/imageclaster.png could save 4.1KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yallakora.com/images/SlimHeader.jpg could save 906B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yallakora.com/pictures/News/_2015_12_15_1000002015_12_15_20_5116-12-2015-20-22-2.jpg could save 840B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.linkonlineworld.com/img/yallakora//normal//2015/11/4/CS_jAVoW4AAnKpv2015_11_4_23_11.jpg could save 786B (4% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1450295750209 could save 3.5KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/player-en_US-vflpPblA7/base.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="closedvAppDownload" class="closeBtn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://itunes…377713182?mt=8" class="appleLink"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ar/TeamNews/f…%85%D8%A7/2424">هيروشيما</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ar/Tour/DFB/2…A7#MatchesClip" class="LeagName">كأس المانيا</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ar/MatchCenter/2409/44203#DFB" class="morelink">2:0</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Googleإعلانات</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

رياضة/كرة قدم
رياضة/كرة قدم

How did yallakora.com look in the past?

What sites are related to yallakora.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 16 Dec 2015 19:55:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8885c72adcfb77c3ea1add0806bd28af1450295744; expires=Thu, 15-Dec-16 19:55:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.yallakora.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=3blxoprtf30uae1bn3b5fi4j; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: presist=2808391872.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 255cf292a6c7099a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-14
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: YALLAKORA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 89330261_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-16T01:00:35.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-08-14T12:34:03.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-14T12:34:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: LINK DATACENTER
Registrant Organization: LINK
Registrant Street: 94, ROAD 105
Registrant City: CAIRO
Registrant State/Province: MAADI
Registrant Postal Code: 11431
Registrant Country: EG
Registrant Phone: +20.225295800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: LINK DATACENTER
Admin Organization: LINK
Admin Street: 94, ROAD 105
Admin City: CAIRO
Admin State/Province: MAADI
Admin Postal Code: 11431
Admin Country: EG
Admin Phone: +20.225295800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: LINK DATACENTER
Tech Organization: LINK
Tech Street: 94, ROAD 105
Tech City: CAIRO
Tech State/Province: MAADI
Tech Postal Code: 11431
Tech Country: EG
Tech Phone: +20.225295800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS2.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS5.LINK.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-16T01:00:35.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YALLAKORA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS2.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS5.LINK.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 14-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 16 Dec 2015 19:55:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 135 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yallakora.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.